0
home

Sodium Lauryl Sulphate

home
Sodium Lauryl Sulphate
Sodium Lauryl Sulphate
Price And Quantity
  • Kilograms/Kilograms
  • 100
  • Kilograms/Kilograms
  • 170INR
    Product Specifications
    • 99 %
    • 288.3 Grams (g)
    • Powder
    • Sodium lauryl sulfate is a surfactant, which means a molecule that has ampiphilic properties. This means the sulfate head group (shown by the pink shading in the diagram below) is hydrophilic and water soluble, while the 12-carbon-long chain is hydrophobic and water insoluble.
    • CH3(CH2)11(OCH2CH2)nOSO3Na
    • Inorganic Chemicals
    • 9004-82-4
    • Industrial Grade
    • Sodium lauryl sulfate, in science referred to as sodium dodecyl sulfate (SDS), is used in cleaning procedures, and is commonly used as a component for lysing cells during RNA extraction and/or DNA extraction, and for denaturing proteins in preparation for electrophoresis in the SDS-PAGE technique.
    • Sodium
    • Industrial
    Product Description

    Sodium laureth sulfate, an accepted contraction of sodium lauryl ether sulfate, is an anionic detergent and surfactant found in many personal care products. SLES is an inexpensive and very effective foaming agent

    Sodium Lauryl Sulfate (SLS), also known as Sodium dodecyl sulfate, is a widely used surfactant in cleaning products, cosmetics, and personal care products. The sodium lauryl sulfate formula is a highly effective anionic surfactant used to remove oily stains and residues.
    Trade Information
    • Cash Advance (CA)
    • 5000 Per Day
    • 1 Days
    • Yes
    • Free samples available with shipping and taxes paid by the buyer
    • 25 kg and 50 Kgs
    • Australia Middle East Asia Africa
    • All India
      Related Products




















































      right arrow
      left arrow
      Contact Us

      Ground Floor, Block No. 351, P2, Tundev, Namisara Road, Savli  Vadodara  Gujarat  India  +918045476433
      Phone :+918045476433